Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Ponteland Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Seasons
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
All Years
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 22
nd
October 2017
10:30
Played
Gosforth 2
Winter League 1
5
3
10:30
Gosforth 2
5
-
3
(45 - 34)
Winter League 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 05
th
November 2017
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Jesmond 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 19
th
November 2017
10:30
Played
Alnwick 1
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Alnwick 1
8
-
0
(48 - 14)
Winter League 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 03
rd
December 2017
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Forest Hall
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 10
th
December 2017
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Forest Hall
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 14
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Morpeth 2
Winter League 1
4
4
10:30
Morpeth 2
4
-
4
(39 - 43)
Winter League 1
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 21
st
January 2018
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Forest Hall
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 28
th
January 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 2
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(33 - 46)
Northumberland 2
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 11
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Forest Hall
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 6)
Forest Hall
Group Stage - Red
Sunday 25
th
February 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
GGV
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(39 - 27)
GGV
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
Sunday 11
th
March 2018
10:30
Played
Northumberland 4
Winter League 1
5
3
10:30
Northumberland 4
5
-
3
(45 - 28)
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - 5th Teams
Sunday 28
th
October 2018
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Beverley Park LTC 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(14 - 48)
Beverley Park LTC 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 11
th
November 2018
10:30
Played
Stocksfield A
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Stocksfield A
8
-
0
(48 - 4)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 18
th
November 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Corbridge
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Corbridge
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 25
th
November 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Corbridge
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Corbridge
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Abandoned
Winter League 1
Corbridge
10:30
Winter League 1
Abandoned
Corbridge
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 16
th
December 2018
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Corbridge
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Corbridge
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 06
th
January 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Corbridge
6
2
10:30
Winter League 1
6
-
2
(45 - 24)
Corbridge
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 13
th
January 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
South North Churchill 1
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(48 - 44)
South North Churchill 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 27
th
January 2019
10:30
Played
Newcastle Uni 1
Winter League 1
1
7
10:30
Newcastle Uni 1
at The Northumberland Club
1
-
7
(12 - 48)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 24
th
February 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
South Northumberland Churchill 2
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 13)
South Northumberland Churchill 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 10
th
March 2019
10:30
Played
Yarm B
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Yarm B
8
-
0
(0 - 0)
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 4
Sunday 20
th
October 2019
10:30
Cancelled
Gosforth 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Gosforth 2
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 03
rd
November 2019
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Blaydon 5
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 10
th
November 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Blaydon 5
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(35 - 36)
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Monday 11
th
November 2019
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Blaydon 5
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Blaydon 5
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 17
th
November 2019
10:30
Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Winter League 1
5
3
10:30
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
5
-
3
(41 - 35)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 01
st
December 2019
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Tynedale
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Tynedale
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 08
th
December 2019
10:30
Played
Gosforth 2
Winter League 1
5
3
10:30
Gosforth 2
5
-
3
(39 - 33)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 22
nd
December 2019
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Tynedale
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(32 - 37)
Tynedale
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 19
th
January 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Winter League 1
10:30
Stocksfield B
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 02
nd
February 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 4
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(34 - 42)
Northumberland 4
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 09
th
February 2020
10:30
Cancelled
Stocksfield B
Winter League 1
10:30
Stocksfield B
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
10:30
Not Played
Stocksfield B
Winter League 1
10:30
Stocksfield B
Not Played
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Indigo
Sunday 23
rd
February 2020
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Boldon 2
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(0 - 48)
Boldon 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 17
th
October 2021
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Cullercoats 2
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 15)
Cullercoats 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 31
st
October 2021
10:30
Withdrawn
Northumberland 5
Winter League 1
10:30
Northumberland 5
Withdrawn
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 14
th
November 2021
01:00
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 3
0
8
01:00
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(9 - 48)
Northumberland 3
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Northumberland 3
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Northumberland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 28
th
November 2021
10:30
Moved
Beverley Park 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Beverley Park 2
Moved
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Not Played
Beverley Park 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Beverley Park 2
Not Played
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 12
th
December 2021
10:30
Played
Durham Moor 1
Winter League 1
6
2
10:30
Durham Moor 1
6
-
2
(39 - 22)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 16
th
January 2022
10:30
Moved
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Winter League 1
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Moved
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
13:00
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
Winter League 1
8
0
13:00
David Lloyd Sunderland 2
8
-
0
(48 - 6)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 30
th
January 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 2
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(34 - 42)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 20
th
February 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Cullercoats 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Cullercoats 2
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sunday 27
th
February 2022
10:30
Played
Cullercoats 2
Winter League 1
3
5
10:30
Cullercoats 2
3
-
5
(36 - 39)
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sunday 06
th
March 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Northumberland 4
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(36 - 35)
Northumberland 4
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sunday 20
th
March 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
4
4
10:30
Winter League 1
4
-
4
(32 - 34)
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Sunday 16
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Riding Mill 1
5
3
10:30
Winter League 1
5
-
3
(45 - 38)
Riding Mill 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 23
rd
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Bohemians
0
8
10:30
Winter League 2
0
-
8
(23 - 49)
Bohemians
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 30
th
October 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Morpeth 2
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(49 - 22)
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 06
th
November 2022
10:30
Moved
Forest Hall
Winter League 2
10:30
Forest Hall
Moved
Winter League 2
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 13
th
November 2022
10:00
Moved
GGV
Winter League 1
10:00
GGV
Moved
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:00
Not Played
GGV
Winter League 1
10:00
GGV
Not Played
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 20
th
November 2022
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Alnwick 1
1
7
10:30
Winter League 2
1
-
7
(19 - 45)
Alnwick 1
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 27
th
November 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Wylam 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
12:30
Played
Forest Hall
Winter League 2
8
0
12:30
Forest Hall
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Winter League 2
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 04
th
December 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Wylam 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 11
th
December 2022
10:30
Cancelled
Beverley Park 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Beverley Park 2
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Not Played
Beverley Park 2
Winter League 1
10:30
Beverley Park 2
Not Played
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 18
th
December 2022
10:30
Moved
Winter League 1
Wylam 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Moved
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 08
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Rothbury
0
8
10:30
Winter League 2
0
-
8
(21 - 48)
Rothbury
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 15
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
3
5
10:30
Winter League 1
3
-
5
(34 - 38)
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 22
nd
January 2023
10:30
Moved
Northumberland 6
Winter League 2
10:30
Northumberland 6
Moved
Winter League 2
Tier 3 - White
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Wylam 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 29
th
January 2023
10:30
Played
Northumberland 3
Winter League 1
7
1
10:30
Northumberland 3
7
-
1
(45 - 20)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
10:30
Played
Northumberland 6
Winter League 2
6
2
10:30
Northumberland 6
6
-
2
(44 - 20)
Winter League 2
Tier 3 - White
Sunday 12
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Wylam 1
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 5)
Wylam 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 19
th
February 2023
10:30
Played
Hartlepool
Winter League 1
5
3
10:30
Hartlepool
5
-
3
(33 - 26)
Winter League 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
10:30
Played
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
Winter League 2
0
8
10:30
Shotley & Benfieldside 3
0
-
8
(27 - 52)
Winter League 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 9
Sunday 05
th
March 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 2
Collingwood
2
6
10:30
Winter League 2
2
-
6
(32 - 45)
Collingwood
Knockout Stage - Knockout 9
Sunday 15
th
October 2023
10:30
Played
Northumberland 2
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Northumberland 2
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 29
th
October 2023
10:30
Cancelled
Winter League 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
10:30
Winter League 1
Cancelled
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 05
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
0
8
10:30
Winter League 1
0
-
8
(3 - 48)
Shotley & Benfieldside 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 26
th
November 2023
10:30
Played
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Winter League 1
7
1
10:30
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
7
-
1
(47 - 12)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 10
th
December 2023
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 2
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 11)
Durham Archery 2
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 14
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Gosforth 1
Winter League 1
8
0
10:30
Gosforth 1
8
-
0
(49 - 14)
Winter League 1
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 28
th
January 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Hexham
8
0
10:30
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Hexham
Tier 2 - Green
Sunday 18
th
February 2024
10:30
Played
Winter League 1
Morpeth 2
2
6
10:30
Winter League 1
2
-
6
(28 - 46)
Morpeth 2
Knockout Stage - Knockout 5
Processing ...
Loading Data ...