Sports
Leagues
Clubs
Support
Blog
Register
Log in
Boldon Lawn Tennis Club
Club fixtures
Export
Export fixtures to Excel. Applies current filters to the export.
Filters
All Leagues
North East Club Winter League
Dunlop Northumberland and Durham League
N&D Pop-up League
All Years
Unscheduled
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
All Months
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
October
November
December
Home And Away
Home Only
Sunday 09
th
January 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Newcastle Uni 1
7
1
13:00
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(46 - 27)
Newcastle Uni 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 16
th
January 2022
13:00
Withdrawn
Winter League 2
Morpeth 2
13:00
Winter League 2
Withdrawn
Morpeth 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 23
rd
January 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 3
Blaydon 5
8
0
13:00
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(48 - 8)
Blaydon 5
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 20
th
February 2022
13:00
Moved
Winter League 3
Northumberland 6
13:00
Winter League 3
Moved
Northumberland 6
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 27
th
February 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 3
Northumberland 6
8
0
13:00
Winter League 3
8
-
0
(49 - 13)
Northumberland 6
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 06
th
March 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
4
4
13:00
Winter League 3
4
-
4
(36 - 38)
David Lloyd Sunderland 3
Knockout Stage - Knockout 6
Sunday 13
th
March 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Jesmond 1
2
6
13:00
Winter League 1
2
-
6
(28 - 46)
Jesmond 1
Knockout Stage - Knockout 1
Monday 25
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
Bohemians II
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 4
3
-
5
(29 - 44)
Bohemians II
Veterans Ladies - F
Tuesday 26
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Under 45 Mixed 2
Hexham
7
1
18:30
Under 45 Mixed 2
7
-
1
(47 - 28)
Hexham
Under 45 Mixed - C
Wednesday 27
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
David Lloyd Sunderland III
7
5
18:30
Ladies 2
7
-
5
(56 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Open Ladies - LD
Thursday 28
th
April 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Durham Archery III
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
1
-
7
(29 - 45)
Durham Archery III
Veterans Ladies - E
Friday 29
th
April 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 3
Corbridge
18:30
Men's 3
Moved
Corbridge
Open Men - E1
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Corbridge
12
0
18:30
Men's 3
12
-
0
(72 - 0)
Corbridge
Open Men - E1
Wednesday 04
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Northumberland I
3
5
18:30
Men's Vets 1
3
-
5
(30 - 38)
Northumberland I
Veterans Men - A
Thursday 05
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
Hexham
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
5
-
3
(37 - 40)
Hexham
Veterans Mixed - E
Friday 06
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
David Lloyd Sunderland II
0
8
18:30
Men's Vets 2
0
-
8
(21 - 49)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Men - C
Monday 09
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 4
Beverley Park III
2
10
18:30
Ladies 4
2
-
10
(35 - 69)
Beverley Park III
Open Ladies - LF1
Wednesday 11
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Gosforth I
11
1
18:30
Men's 1
11
-
1
(70 - 16)
Gosforth I
Open Men - C
Thursday 12
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Stocksfield II
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
0
-
8
(25 - 49)
Stocksfield II
Veterans Mixed - D
Sunday 15
th
May 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Cullercoats I
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Cullercoats I
Veterans Ladies - A
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Cullercoats I
2
6
13:00
Ladies Vets 1
2
-
6
(23 - 42)
Cullercoats I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 16
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Cullercoats I
2
10
18:30
Ladies 1
2
-
10
(28 - 66)
Cullercoats I
Open Ladies - LA
Tuesday 17
th
May 2022
18:30
Moved
Mixed Vets 1
Blaydon I
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Mixed - A
Wednesday 18
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Cullercoats I
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
0
-
8
(15 - 48)
Cullercoats I
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 19
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Morpeth III
7
5
18:30
Men's 4
7
-
5
(51 - 51)
Morpeth III
Open Men - G1
Friday 20
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Under 45 Mixed 1
Stocksfield
7
1
18:30
Under 45 Mixed 1
7
-
1
(43 - 14)
Stocksfield
Under 45 Mixed - B
Wednesday 25
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Morpeth II
8
4
18:30
Men's 2
8
-
4
(63 - 48)
Morpeth II
Open Men - E2
Thursday 26
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Cullercoats IV
12
0
18:30
Ladies 3
12
-
0
(72 - 20)
Cullercoats IV
Open Ladies - LE1
Friday 27
th
May 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Ponteland I
1
7
18:30
Ladies Vets 2
1
-
7
(18 - 46)
Ponteland I
Veterans Ladies - B
Sunday 29
th
May 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 4
Corbridge II
10:30
Ladies Vets 4
Moved
Corbridge II
Veterans Ladies - F
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 4
Corbridge II
8
0
13:00
Ladies Vets 4
8
-
0
(48 - 7)
Corbridge II
Veterans Ladies - F
Tuesday 31
st
May 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Corbridge
8
0
18:30
Men's Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Corbridge
Veterans Men - C
Wednesday 01
st
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Cullercoats III
8
0
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
8
-
0
(49 - 20)
Cullercoats III
Veterans Ladies - E
Monday 06
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 3
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 3
6
-
2
(40 - 24)
Shotley & Benfieldside IV
Veterans Men - E
Wednesday 08
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
Collingwood I
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 1
2
-
6
(24 - 45)
Collingwood I
Veterans Men - A
Thursday 09
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Men's 1
Beverley Park I
18:30
Men's 1
Moved
Beverley Park I
Open Men - C
Friday 10
th
June 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 2
Hexham I
18:30
Ladies 2
Moved
Hexham I
Open Ladies - LD
Monday 13
th
June 2022
18:30
Withdrawn
Ladies 4
Jesmond III
18:30
Ladies 4
Withdrawn
Jesmond III
Open Ladies - LF1
Wednesday 15
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Hexham I
12
0
18:30
Ladies 2
12
-
0
(72 - 22)
Hexham I
Open Ladies - LD
Friday 17
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Durham Archery I
9
3
18:30
Ladies 1
9
-
3
(60 - 35)
Durham Archery I
Open Ladies - LA
Sunday 19
th
June 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Northumberland I
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Northumberland I
Veterans Ladies - A
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Northumberland I
8
0
13:00
Ladies Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 10)
Northumberland I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 20
th
June 2022
18:30
Withdrawn
Under 45 Mixed 2
Northumberland 3
18:30
Under 45 Mixed 2
Withdrawn
Northumberland 3
Under 45 Mixed - C
Wednesday 22
nd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Alnwick
2
10
18:30
Men's 4
2
-
10
(28 - 63)
Alnwick
Open Men - G1
Thursday 23
rd
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Northumberland V
8
4
18:30
Men's 2
8
-
4
(60 - 38)
Northumberland V
Open Men - E2
Friday 24
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
David Lloyd Sunderland II
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
0
-
8
(18 - 48)
David Lloyd Sunderland II
Veterans Mixed - E
Monday 27
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Ponteland III
12
0
18:30
Men's 3
12
-
0
(74 - 22)
Ponteland III
Open Men - E1
Wednesday 29
th
June 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
6
2
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
6
-
2
(40 - 25)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Mixed - A
Thursday 30
th
June 2022
18:30
Abandoned
Mixed Vets 3
Gosforth II
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
Abandoned
Gosforth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Friday 01
st
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
Riding Mill
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 4
4
-
4
(32 - 28)
Riding Mill
Veterans Ladies - F
Sunday 03
rd
July 2022
10:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Collingwood II
10:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
13:00
Played
Men's Vets 3
Collingwood II
5
3
13:00
Men's Vets 3
5
-
3
(34 - 35)
Collingwood II
Veterans Men - E
Monday 04
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Beverley Park I
12
0
18:30
Men's 1
12
-
0
(72 - 21)
Beverley Park I
Open Men - C
Wednesday 06
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
David Lloyd Sunderland III
7
1
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
7
-
1
(49 - 29)
David Lloyd Sunderland III
Veterans Ladies - E
Thursday 07
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Northumberland II
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
8
-
0
(48 - 15)
Northumberland II
Veterans Mixed - B
Monday 11
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Under 45 Mixed 1
Blaydon
7
1
18:30
Under 45 Mixed 1
7
-
1
(45 - 14)
Blaydon
Under 45 Mixed - B
Wednesday 13
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 2
Gosforth II
12
0
18:30
Ladies 2
12
-
0
(72 - 17)
Gosforth II
Open Ladies - LD
Thursday 14
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 4
Northumberland V
4
8
18:30
Ladies 4
4
-
8
(37 - 64)
Northumberland V
Open Ladies - LF1
Sunday 17
th
July 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 2
Morpeth I
10:30
Ladies Vets 2
Moved
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - B
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Morpeth I
3
5
13:00
Ladies Vets 2
3
-
5
(28 - 38)
Morpeth I
Veterans Ladies - B
Wednesday 20
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 1
David Lloyd Sunderland I
6
2
18:30
Men's Vets 1
6
-
2
(48 - 33)
David Lloyd Sunderland I
Veterans Men - A
Thursday 21
st
July 2022
18:30
Moved
Ladies 3
Cramlington Community
18:30
Ladies 3
Moved
Cramlington Community
Open Ladies - LE1
Monday 25
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 1
Northumberland III
6
5
18:30
Men's 1
6
-
5
(69 - 58)
Northumberland III
Open Men - C
Tuesday 26
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 3
Cramlington Community
7
5
18:30
Ladies 3
7
-
5
(56 - 42)
Cramlington Community
Open Ladies - LE1
Wednesday 27
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 4
Shotley & Benfieldside III
3
5
18:30
Mixed Vets 4
3
-
5
(34 - 37)
Shotley & Benfieldside III
Veterans Mixed - E
Thursday 28
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 3
Blaydon III
10
2
18:30
Men's 3
10
-
2
(68 - 28)
Blaydon III
Open Men - E1
Friday 29
th
July 2022
18:30
Played
Men's Vets 2
Durham Moor
2
6
18:30
Men's Vets 2
2
-
6
(29 - 42)
Durham Moor
Veterans Men - C
Thursday 04
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Morpeth II
2
6
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
2
-
6
(32 - 45)
Morpeth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Friday 05
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 4
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
4
4
18:30
Ladies Vets 4
4
-
4
(39 - 39)
David Lloyd Sunderland IV
Veterans Ladies - F
Sunday 07
th
August 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
10:30
Ladies Vets 1
Moved
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - A
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 1
Blaydon I
7
1
13:00
Ladies Vets 1
7
-
1
(46 - 15)
Blaydon I
Veterans Ladies - A
Monday 08
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies 1
Northumberland I
2
10
18:30
Ladies 1
2
-
10
(31 - 68)
Northumberland I
Open Ladies - LA
Tuesday 09
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Ladies Vets 3
Northumberland III
3
5
18:30
Ladies Vets 3
3
-
5
(35 - 38)
Northumberland III
Veterans Ladies - E
Wednesday 10
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 2
Morpeth I
0
8
18:30
Mixed Vets 2
0
-
8
(14 - 49)
Morpeth I
Veterans Mixed - B
Thursday 11
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 4
Jesmond III
3
9
18:30
Men's 4
3
-
9
(39 - 63)
Jesmond III
Open Men - G1
Friday 12
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Under 45 Mixed 1
Cullercoats I
8
0
18:30
Under 45 Mixed 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Cullercoats I
Under 45 Mixed - B
Sunday 14
th
August 2022
10:30
Moved
Men's Vets 3
Bohemians
10:30
Men's Vets 3
Moved
Bohemians
Veterans Men - E
13:00
Played
Men's Vets 3
Bohemians
6
2
13:00
Men's Vets 3
6
-
2
(44 - 32)
Bohemians
Veterans Men - E
Wednesday 17
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Men's 2
Beverley Park II
5
7
18:30
Men's 2
5
-
7
(48 - 63)
Beverley Park II
Open Men - E2
Thursday 18
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Shotley & Benfieldside I
8
0
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
8
-
0
(48 - 0)
Shotley & Benfieldside I
Veterans Mixed - A
Sunday 21
st
August 2022
10:30
Moved
Ladies Vets 2
Durham Archery I
10:30
Ladies Vets 2
Moved
Durham Archery I
Veterans Ladies - B
13:00
Played
Ladies Vets 2
Durham Archery I
3
5
13:00
Ladies Vets 2
3
-
5
(28 - 35)
Durham Archery I
Veterans Ladies - B
Monday 22
nd
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 1
Blaydon I
5
3
18:30
Mixed Vets 1
5
-
3
(42 - 38)
Blaydon I
Veterans Mixed - A
Friday 26
th
August 2022
18:30
Played
Mixed Vets 3
Gosforth II
2
6
18:30
Mixed Vets 3
2
-
6
(32 - 46)
Gosforth II
Veterans Mixed - D
Sunday 16
th
October 2022
13:00
Moved
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
13:00
Winter League 1
Moved
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 30
th
October 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 2
Hexham
6
2
13:00
Winter League 2
6
-
2
(43 - 33)
Hexham
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 06
th
November 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 3
Beverley Park LTC 3
7
1
13:00
Winter League 3
7
-
1
(48 - 24)
Beverley Park LTC 3
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 13
th
November 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Gosforth 1
7
1
13:00
Winter League 1
7
-
1
(48 - 14)
Gosforth 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 20
th
November 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 1
Durham Archery 1
8
0
13:00
Winter League 1
8
-
0
(48 - 9)
Durham Archery 1
Tier 1 - Red
Sunday 27
th
November 2022
13:00
Played
Winter League 2
Northumberland 2
5
3
13:00
Winter League 2
5
-
3
(44 - 32)
Northumberland 2
Tier 2 - Blue
Sunday 04
th
December 2022
13:00
Cancelled
Winter League 3
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
13:00
Winter League 3
Cancelled
David Lloyd Sunderland 5
Tier 3 - Silver
Sunday 11
th
December 2022
13:00
Moved
Winter League 1
Blaydon 2
13:00
Winter League 1
Moved
Blaydon 2
Tier 1 - Red
Processing ...
Loading Data ...